Is Specially Selected Rich & Indulgent Coleslaw Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- dried free range egg white
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- mayonnaise
- onion in a free range egg mayonnaise cabbage
- xanthan gum
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boy And Onion In A Free Range Egg Mayonnaise Cabbage (43%), Mayonnaise (38%) (rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Potato Starch, Mustard Powder, Citrus Fibre, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum; Dried Free Range Egg White), Carrot (15%), Onion, Spirit Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Stabiliser: Pectins (dried Free Range Egg White). Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Specially Selected Rich & Indulgent Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Specially Selected Rich & Indulgent Coleslaw in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


