Is SPICY GREEK YOGURT AND FETA SPREAD Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- goat's milk
- greek yogurt
goat's milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FETA P. D. O. (PASTEURIZED SHEEP AND GOAT'S MILK, SEA SALT, CULTURE MICROBIAL RENNET), GREEK YOGURT (PASTEURIZED SHEEP AND GOAT'S MILK, CULTURE), SEA SALT, RED PEPPER, CHILI, GARLIC.
Check SPICY GREEK YOGURT AND FETA SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY GREEK YOGURT AND FETA SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing


