Is SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- beef stock
- beef
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (Beef And Pork), Diced Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Beef Stock, Prepared Pinto Beans, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Corn Starch, Rolled Oats, Chili Pepper, Less Than 2% Of: Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Acetic Acid, Textured Soy Flour, Caramel Color, Water, Sodium Phosphate
Check SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SPICY WITH ZESTY GREEN CHILIES AND TOMATOES CHILI WITH BEANS, SPICY WITH BEANS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


