Is Spinach Artichoke Dip, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
cream cheese (pasteurized cultured milk and cream, salt, stabilizers (xanthan, locust bean and guar gums)), spinach, artichoke hearts (artichoke hearts, water, salt, citric acid, ascorbic acid), parmesan cheese ((pasteurized part-skim cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking), sour cream (grade a cultured cream), monterey jack cheese ((pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes) powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)), mayonnaise (expeller pressed non-gmo canola oil, cage-free non-gmo eggs, water, honey, distilled vinegar, cage-free whole egg, contains less than 2% of salt, spice, lemon juice concentrate), lemon juice, garlic, sea salt, cultured dextrose, maltodextrin, crushed red chili peppers, black pepper, citric acid, cayenne pepper
Check Spinach Artichoke Dip, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spinach Artichoke Dip, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Spinach Artichoke Dip, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


