Is SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SPINACH, CREAM, MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ARTICHOKE HEART (ARTICHOKE HEART, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYMES, MICROBIAL RENNET), CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)], PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT)], SALT, CORN STARCH, GARLIC PUREE, BLACK PEPPER.

Check SPINACH ARTICHOKE DIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide DishGarnishing