Is SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA ROLL QBR, SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- raw tuna
- cultured dextrose
- dextrose
raw tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
QUINOA BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE, SUSHI VINEGAR (SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, KELP EXTRACT (KELP EXTRACT, SORBITOL, MALTITOL, HYDROGENATED STARCH HYDROLYSATES, ALCOHOL, SALT, XANTHAN GUM)), RED QUINOA), RAW TUNA, AVOCADO, CUCUMBER, VEGAN SPICY MAYO (CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY PROTEIN, SEA SALT, MUSTARD FLOUR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), RED CHILI PUREE (JALAPENO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, SESAME OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, PEPPER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM), PICKLED GINGER (GINGER, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, VINEGAR), SRIRACHA SAUCE (RED JALAPENO PEPPER, WATER, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, TABASCO BRAND PEPPER SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED PEPPER, SALT)), SCALLION, SEAWEED.
Check SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA ROLL QBR, SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA ROLL QBR, SRIRACHA DOUBLE SPICY TUNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Chick-Fil-A Sweet And Spicy Sriracha Sauce
StarKist Creations Microwavables Tuna Spicy Rice & Beans
Moji Sushi Spicy Crab Roll, 6 oz
About this product
Seafood · Roll, Slice


