Is Stagg Chilli Silverado Select Beef Chilli With Beans Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef
- butter flavour
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Beef, Water, Tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, calcium chloride, citric acid), Pink beans, Kidney beans, Tomato paste, Dehydrated onions, Chili seasoning spices, sugar, salt, flavour, Modified cornstarch, Jalapeño peppers (vinegar, salt, acetic acid), Dehydrated bell peppers, Butter flavour, Spices. Contains: Milk.
Check Stagg Chilli Silverado Select Beef Chilli With Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stagg Chilli Silverado Select Beef Chilli With Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


