Is Star Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Olives Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Star Created A New Recipe To Deliver Olives With Reduced Sodium. Maintain A Healthier Diet While Enjoying The Characteristics For Which Star Products Are Known, Superb Flavor And Quality. Perfect For Salads, Appetizers And Entrées. Low Calorie, Gluten Free Snack. 25% Less Than Regular Star Manzanillas Olives - Pimiento Stuffed. Sodium Content Has Been Reduced From 360mg To 270mg Per Serving. May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments. Refrigerate After Opening And Consume Within 14 Days. Contains Pits or Pit Fragments.

Check Star Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Olives against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingTopping