Is Star Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Olives Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Star Created A New Recipe To Deliver Olives With Reduced Sodium. Maintain A Healthier Diet While Enjoying The Characteristics For Which Star Products Are Known, Superb Flavor And Quality. Perfect For Salads, Appetizers And Entrées. Low Calorie, Gluten Free Snack. 25% Less Than Regular Star Manzanillas Olives - Pimiento Stuffed. Sodium Content Has Been Reduced From 360mg To 270mg Per Serving. May Contain Pits Or Pit Fragments. Refrigerate After Opening And Consume Within 14 Days. Contains Pits or Pit Fragments.

Check Star Pimiento Stuffed Manzanilla Olives against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingTopping