Is Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified cocoa
- artificial and natural flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FUDGE SUNDAE CUP : MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. STRAWBERRY SUNDAE CUP : MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


