Is Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with mild, slightly smoky flavor; often described as pillowy with toasted edges after heating. Commonly used for dipping, wrapping, or accompanying soups and salads. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, good reheating results in crispier edges, and minor variability in thickness or softness between batches occasionally.
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat flour niacin
- wheat
- modified wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with mild, slightly smoky flavor; often described as pillowy with toasted edges after heating. Commonly used for dipping, wrapping, or accompanying soups and salads. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, good reheating results in crispier edges, and minor variability in thickness or softness between batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Ghee (clarified Butter), Dextrose, Acacia, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat And Milk. May Contain: Eggs And Soy.
Check Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


