Is Stonemill Kitchens Churro Cheesecake Dessert Dip, Churro Cheesecake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured lowfat milk
- nonfat milk
- heavy cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- sour cream
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
cultured lowfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURES, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVET]), HEAVY CREAM, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DI-GLYCERIDES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CINNAMON, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Stonemill Kitchens Churro Cheesecake Dessert Dip, Churro Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonemill Kitchens Churro Cheesecake Dessert Dip, Churro Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


