Is Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- beef flavor broth concentrate
- natural flavor
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Onion, Red Wine Vinegar, Pearl Onions, Red Wine, Carrot, Celery, Beef Flavor Broth Concentrate (Beef Stock, Natural Flavor, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Beef Fat), Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Freeze Dried Shallots, Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Gluconic Acid, Natural Flavor, Smoked Paprika
Check Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Progresso Light Beef Pot Roast Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Stonewall Kitchen Jam Strawberry -- 12.5 oz
McCormick Slow Cookers Savory Pot Roast Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Campbell's® Chunky™ Savory Pot Roast Soup 18.8 Oz
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Yankee Pot Roast Starter, 17.75 Ounces is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


