Is Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Caramel Sauce (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Pectin, Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Caramel Swirl (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum. 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Johnsonii, Bifidus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus And L, Paracasei.
Check Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


