Is Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic cream
- organic heavy cream
- organic nonfat milk
- cultured pasteurized organic whole milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavor
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Whole Milk, Organic Caramel Sauce (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Pectin, Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda, Natural Flavor), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Caramel Swirl (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Heavy Cream, Natural Flavor, Salt, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Baking Soda), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cream, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum. 6 Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Johnsonii, Bifidus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus And L, Paracasei.
Check Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Frozen Yogurt Creme Caramel Low Fat Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


