Is Storck Werther's Original Vanilla Cr´me Soft Caramels, 4.51 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, individually wrapped vanilla-flavored caramels offer a smooth, creamy texture that slowly melts in the mouth. Reviewers commonly cite a pronounced vanilla profile and consistent softness. Frequently used as handheld snacks, movie treats, party favors, or simple gifts, they also appear in recipes for caramel-topping or candy-baking applications, widely enjoyed.

Description
Soft, individually wrapped vanilla-flavored caramels offer a smooth, creamy texture that slowly melts in the mouth. Reviewers commonly cite a pronounced vanilla profile and consistent softness. Frequently used as handheld snacks, movie treats, party favors, or simple gifts, they also appear in recipes for caramel-topping or candy-baking applications, widely enjoyed.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Orcorn), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (From Palm Andshea), Condensed Skim Milk, Sorbitol (Fromwheator Corn), Dry Whole Milk, Lactose, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Butter, Reduced Minerals Whey, Soy Lecithinemulsifier, Salt, Sugar Cane Syrup, Naturaland Artificial Flavors
Check Storck Werther's Original Vanilla Cr´me Soft Caramels, 4.51 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Storck Werther's Original Vanilla Cr´me Soft Caramels, 4.51 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Superpretzel Pretzels, Soft, Fully Baked, Original, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Storck Werther's Original Vanilla Cr´me Soft Caramels, 4.51 Oz. is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


