Is Store Brand Grade A Large Eggs 1 Dozen Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- grade a large eggs
grade a large eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grade A Large Eggs
Check Store Brand Grade A Large Eggs 1 Dozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Store Brand Grade A Large Eggs 1 Dozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Store Brand Grade A Large Eggs 1 Dozen is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep


