Is STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF RASPBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY IN THE MIDDLE POPS, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • whey

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Water, Corn Syrup, Cream, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Coconut Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch--modified, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Artificial Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Titanium Dioxide For Color, Beet Extract For Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Contains Milk

Check STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF RASPBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY IN THE MIDDLE POPS, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED STRAWBERRY FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT OUTSIDE WITH A BURST OF RASPBERRY FLAVORED TAFFY IN THE MIDDLE POPS, STRAWBERRY RASPBERRY TAFFY is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go