Is STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melatonin (N-acetyl-5-methoxytryptamine), Lavender (Lavandula Angustifolia, Flower), German Chamomile (Matricaria Chamomilla, Flower), Cyracos (R), Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis, Herb Top), Cellulose, Sodium Sulfate, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Natural Flavours (Chocolate, Debittering), Calcium Silicate, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Peppermint Oil, Mannitol
Check STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Sno Caps Nonpareils, Semi-Sweet Chocolate 3.1 oz (87.8 g)
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Where to buy
STRESS SUPPORT NIGHT - 30 CAPS - JAMIESON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


