Is Sun Tropics® Mochi Rice Bites Tamari Soy Sauce, Tamari Soy Sauce - Case Of 12 - 3.50 Oz Soy Free?

Description
These bite-sized snacks offer pronounced savory umami flavor and a light, crunchy, airy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to snack mixes, or used as a salad and soup topping, reviews highlight satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, bold seasoning, and occasional notes about strong saltiness or small portion size.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- gluten free tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bite-sized snacks offer pronounced savory umami flavor and a light, crunchy, airy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to snack mixes, or used as a salad and soup topping, reviews highlight satisfying crunch, convenient packaging, bold seasoning, and occasional notes about strong saltiness or small portion size.
Ingredients
Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Water), Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Ginger Powder, Garlic Powder.
Check Sun Tropics® Mochi Rice Bites Tamari Soy Sauce, Tamari Soy Sauce - Case Of 12 - 3.50 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sun Tropics® Mochi Rice Bites Tamari Soy Sauce, Tamari Soy Sauce - Case Of 12 - 3.50 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
San-J Tamari Gluten Free Soy Sauce Reduced Sodium, 10.0 FL OZ
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
GLUTEN-FREE TRADITIONALLY BREWED TAMARI SOY SAUCE, TAMARI SOY
San-J Tamari Soy Sauce Gluten Free Tamari Lite Less Sodium - 10 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Sun Tropics® Mochi Rice Bites Tamari Soy Sauce, Tamari Soy Sauce - Case Of 12 - 3.50 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


