Is Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk fat
- honey
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt powder
- yogurt chips
- chocolate liquor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola Clusters (Whole Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Crispy Rice Cereal (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Honey , Raw Sugar, Flax Seed Meal, Oat Bran, Canola Oil, Pure Vanilla Powder), Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans (Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Roasted Coffee Beans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Dried Apple (Apple, Sulfur Dioxide)
Check Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Where to buy
Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


