Is Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Granola Clusters (Whole Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Crispy Rice Cereal (Brown Rice, Brown Rice Syrup, Sea Salt), Honey , Raw Sugar, Flax Seed Meal, Oat Bran, Canola Oil, Pure Vanilla Powder), Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans (Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Roasted Coffee Beans, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Yogurt Powder (Whey Protein Concentrate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Dried Apple (Apple, Sulfur Dioxide)
Check Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Where to buy
Sunkist Trail Mix Redefined Breakfast Espresso & Granola Blend, 5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


