Is Sunny Queen 18 Large Free Range Eggs 900g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • shell eggs

shell eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shell Eggs

Check Sunny Queen 18 Large Free Range Eggs 900g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sunny Queen 18 Large Free Range Eggs 900g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingCooking