Is Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Mocha -- 12 Packets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic mocha flavor
organic mocha flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Brown Flax Seed, Organic Cocoa, Organic Chia Seed, Organic Whole Ground Coconut, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Organic Mocha Flavor, Organic Brown Rice Protein, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Baobab, Aquamin, Ancient Sea Salt, Organic Kelp, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Stevia Extract, Probiotic (1 Billion Cfu), Trace Minerals, Organic Sprout Powder Blend: (Organic Amaranth Sprout Powder, Organic Garbanzo Sprout Powder, Organic Lentil Sprout Powder, Organic Quinoa Sprout Powder), Vitamin Blend: (Organic Holy Basil, Organic Annatto, Organic Amla, K2 As Menaquinone-7 From Geraniol & Farnesol, Organic Guava, Organic Lemon, Organic Sesbania, Vitamin D3 (Lichen), B12 Methylcobalamin), Enzyme Blend: (Fungal Protease, Bromelain, Lipase, Phytase, Cellulase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase), Contains Coconut
Check Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Mocha -- 12 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Mocha -- 12 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Sunwarrior Illumin8 Plant-Based Organic Meal POP Box Mocha -- 12 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


