Is SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk
  • cream
  • active yogurt cultures
  • yogurt

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Sugar, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate And Annatto Extract (For Color), Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Vitamin D3, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricu

Check SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM FLAVOR NOT-SO-TRADITIONAL BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, SUPERB STRAWBERRIES & CREAM | Spoonful