Is Superior Nut Company Classic Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Gems, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Classic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- powdered skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, RAISINS (SUNFLOWER OIL), COCOA GEMS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, POWDERED SKIM MILK, COCOA, WHEY, ARABIC GUM, ACACIA GUM, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, RICE STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, RED NO. 40 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE), CARNAUBA WAX), CASHEWS, ALMONDS, COTTONSEED AND/OR PEANUT OIL, SALT
Check Superior Nut Company Classic Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Gems, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Superior Nut Company Classic Peanuts, Raisins, Cocoa Gems, Almonds, Cashews Trail Mix, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


