No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sweet Dreams Orange Choc Bubbles With Real Milk Chocolate Caramel Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour (with Calcium, Tron, Lacin, Thismin), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole And Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Dils: Palm, Sal, Shea, Illipe, Mango Kernel Kokum Gurgi, Rapeseed, Palm Kernel, Sunflower, Coconut, Whey Powder (milk, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wholemeal Wheat Flour Sweetened Condensed Milk Butter Oil (milk), Glucose-fructose Syrup," Dried Cream (milk), Whole Oat Flour, Skimmed 442 , Soy.med Dried Yoghurt (milk), Emulsifier: E442, Soya Lecithin, E476, E471, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt. Wheat Starch, Whole Egg, Raisins, Raising Agents: Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbon Ate, E450, Flavourings, Barley Malt Extract, Acidity Regulator: E501, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Yeast, Desiccated Coconut, Treacle, Maize Flour, Maltodextrin, Modified Wheat Starch, Dextrose, Orange Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Humectant: Glycerol, Cour: Paprika Extract, Stabiliser: Invertase, Haze Uts, Walnuts, Raisins. Contains: Milk Chocolate 25%. Milk Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum.

Check Sweet Dreams Orange Choc Bubbles With Real Milk Chocolate Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetCitrusNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Gluten Free? Sweet Dreams Orange Choc Bubbles With Real Milk Chocolate Caramel | Spoonful