Is Sweets From The Earth Vegan Wild Bluberry Cheesecake Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic spelt flour
- brown rice syrup
organic spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-hydrogenated Vegan ''Cream Cheese'' (Water, Expeller Processed Oils (Soybean, Palm Fruit, Olive), Maltodextrin, Soy Protein, Tofu, Nondairy Lactic Acid, Organic Sugar, Natural Gums (Locust Bean, Guar, Cellulose, Xanthan And Carrageenan), Veg Mono And Diglycerides, Salt), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Tofu, Wild Blueberries, Organic Soymilk, Vegan ''Sour Cream, Arrowroot Flour, Vanilla Bean, Crust: Organic Spelt Flour, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sea Salt
Check Sweets From The Earth Vegan Wild Bluberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sweets From The Earth Vegan Wild Bluberry Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lundberg Sustainable Wild Blend Rice - Gluten Free, Vegan, 1lb Resealable Bag
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Banza The Pizza Made From Chickpeas
Where to buy
Sweets From The Earth Vegan Wild Bluberry Cheesecake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice


