Is Tabatchnick Organic Vegetarian Chili - Kosher Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Artesian Well Water, Organic Red Kidney Beans, Organic Onions, Organic Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Organic Textured Soy Protein, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Organic Chili Powder, Salt, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Basil, Xanthan Gum And Organic Mirepoix (Vegetables [Organic Carrots, Organic Celery, Organic Onions, Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil], Organic Cane Juice Sea Salt).
Check Tabatchnick Organic Vegetarian Chili - Kosher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tabatchnick Organic Vegetarian Chili - Kosher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Tabatchnick Organic Vegetarian Chili - Kosher is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


