Is Table Of Plenty Nicely Nutty Clusters Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten containing cereals
- other gluten containing cereals
- wholegrain rolled oats
- natural vanilla flavour
- oat flour
gluten containing cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (64%), Nuts (8%) (almonds (5%), Cashews (3%)), Raw Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Seeds (3.5%) (pepitas, Sunflower Seeds), Sunflower Oil, Maize Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains Gluten Containing Cereals And Tree Nuts. May Contain Traces Of Other Gluten Containing Cereals, Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Soy And Lupin.
Check Table Of Plenty Nicely Nutty Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Table Of Plenty Nicely Nutty Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SCHAR GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKERS
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
Table Of Plenty Nicely Nutty Clusters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


