Is Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain corn and 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's not corn free

  • maltodextrin
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor
  • acetic acid
  • xanthan gum
  • yeast extract
  • +2 more

maltodextrin

Dietitian note

Maltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This fiery condiment offers bright, intense heat with a tangy finish and a thin, pourable texture, commonly used to add spice to tacos, burritos, nachos, fries, eggs, and sandwiches. Reviewers note reliable heat, portable bottle design, and occasional complaints about excess saltiness or runny consistency for boosting everyday casual meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Jalapeno Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Red Jalapeno Pepper Puree, Chili Pepper, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Dried Onions, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Dextrose, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Acetic Acid, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor

Check Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Taco Bell Sauce Fire Im Up For It If You Are Bottle - 7.5 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVinegarySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMarinadingMeal Prep