Is Tahoe Truckee Teriyaki Tender Steak Cut Fresh Beef Jerky, Teriyaki Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, TERIYAKI SAUCE (SOY SAUCE [WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], WINE, SUGAR, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, SUCCINIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER), BROWN SUGAR, GARLIC, ONION, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Tahoe Truckee Teriyaki Tender Steak Cut Fresh Beef Jerky, Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tahoe Truckee Teriyaki Tender Steak Cut Fresh Beef Jerky, Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RICE, CARROTS, BROCCOLI & WATER CHESTNUTS IN A SWEET TERIYAKI SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, BEEF TERIYAKI
Old Trapper Teriyaki Beef Jerky 10oz Resealable Bag
SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI TENDER BRAISED ALL NATURAL* BEEF WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SWEET & SPICY TERIYAKI SAUCE POWER BOWLS, SPICY BEEF TERIYAKI
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Teriyaki Jumbo - 2 Oz
Jack Links Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, Value Size
About this product
Meat · Strip


