Is Tai Pei Chicken Potstickers Chicken and Vegetable Dumplings With Dipping Sauce Soy Free?

Description
Frozen potstickers offer a savory, tender filling with a thin, chewy wrapper and crisped edges when pan-seared; included dipping sauce adds a sweet-salty tang. Commonly used as quick weeknight entrées, appetizers, or party food. Reviewers cite easy preparation and crisp texture, though some report uneven filling distribution and sauce portions.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- soy
- soy sauce
- hydrolyzed soy protein
- wheat flour, corn starch, soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen potstickers offer a savory, tender filling with a thin, chewy wrapper and crisped edges when pan-seared; included dipping sauce adds a sweet-salty tang. Commonly used as quick weeknight entrées, appetizers, or party food. Reviewers cite easy preparation and crisp texture, though some report uneven filling distribution and sauce portions.
Ingredients
Filling: Chicken, Cabbage, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Green Onion, Ginger, Garlic, Chicken Stock, Water, Spice, Sugar, Sesame Seed Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt.wrapper: Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil. Ingredients: Sauce: Soy Sauce (water, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Molasses, Caramel Color), Sugar, Vinegar, Chili Sauce (jalapeno Puree, Chili Flake, Crushed Garlic, Vegetable Oil [contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil], Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch), Cottonseed Oil, Sesame Seed Oil, And Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative. Contains Wheat And Soy.
Check Tai Pei Chicken Potstickers Chicken and Vegetable Dumplings With Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tai Pei Chicken Potstickers Chicken and Vegetable Dumplings With Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Where to buy
Tai Pei Chicken Potstickers Chicken and Vegetable Dumplings With Dipping Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


