Is Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTA: EXTRA FANCY DURUM WHEAT FLOUR (MILLED WHEAT, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, WATER, NATURAL DOUGH CONDITIONER (YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORN OIL, AND BETA CAROTENE). FILLING: WHOLE MILK RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, VINEGAR AND SALT), BROCCOLI RABE, PASTEURIZED WHOLE EGGS, SALT, WHITE PEPPER AND GARLIC
Check Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Talluto's Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe Ravioli, Ricotta and Broccoli Rabe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE, PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE AND BROCCOLI, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC WHEAT AND TOMATOES BOWLS, CHEESE RAVIOLI WITH SAUCE
TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF WITH BROCCOLI AND ONIONS IN A SAVORY SAUCE OVER RICE BOWL, TENDER GINGER BEEF & BROCCOLI
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


