Is Tamar Valley The Creamery Vanilla Yoghurt | 700g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, sugar, milk solids, cream (from milk), rice starch, natural flavours, caramelised sugar, vanilla bean, lemon juice concentrate, live cultures (from milk).
Check Tamar Valley The Creamery Vanilla Yoghurt | 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tamar Valley The Creamery Vanilla Yoghurt | 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Tamar Valley The Creamery Vanilla Yoghurt | 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


