Is TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured non fat milk

cultured non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Non Fat Milk, Water, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Tangerine Puree, Less Than 1%: Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Pectin, Beta Carotene (For Vitamin A And Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Calcium Citrate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Sea Salt, Vitamin E, Contains Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, L, Rhamnosus, L, Cremoris

Check TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT COLLAGEN & ANTIOXIDANTS NONFAT YOGURT, TANGERINE GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTangyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep