Is Taste Of Nature Snack Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*), Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate*), Brazil Nuts*, Sunflower Seeds*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Cashews*, Almonds*, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice*, Sunflower Oil Blend* (sunflower Oil*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*), Agar. Contains: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Almonds. May Contain: Peanuts, Walnuts, Pecans, Soy, Sesame. Ingredients: Cashews*, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate*), Pumpkin Seeds*, Dried Blueberries* (blueberries*, Concentrated Apple Juice*, Sunflower Oil*), Sunflower Seeds*, Flaxseeds*, Whole Grain Brown Rice*, Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*), Coconut*, Sunflower Oil Blend* (sunflower Oil*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*), Natural Flavour*, Agar. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Peanuts, Almonds, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Sesame, Soy. Ingredients: Almonds*, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*), Raisins* (raisins*, Sunflower Oil*), Sesame Seeds*, Sunflower Seeds*, Flaxseeds*, Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Sunflower Oil Blend* (sunflower Oil*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*), Natural Flavour*, Agar. Contains: Almonds, Sesame. May Contain: Peanuts, Cashews, Walnuts, Pecans, Brazil Nuts, Soy.
Check Taste Of Nature Snack Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste Of Nature Snack Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


