Is Taste The Difference Basil Pesto & Parmesan Flatbread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cow's milk
- skimmed cow's milk powder
- regato cheese
- parmigiano reggiano cheese
cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (3.5%) (Cow's Milk), Basil (2.5%), Skimmed Cow's Milk Powder, Regato Cheese (Cow's Milk), Durum Wheat Semolina, Spinach, Flat Leaf Parsley, Malted Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Yeast, Yeast Powder, Garlic Purée, Wheat Flour.
Check Taste The Difference Basil Pesto & Parmesan Flatbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taste The Difference Basil Pesto & Parmesan Flatbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Expect More Italian Basil Pesto, 22 oz
Barilla Pasta Sauce Pesto Traditional Basil Jar - 6 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Sauce & Spread - Traditional Basil Pesto
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Bread · Sheet


