Is Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural flavour
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Crisps, Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Yoghurt Flavoured Compound (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Peanuts, Chicory Root Fibre, Red Berries, Cranberries (Cranberries , Sugar), Goji Berries ), Glucose Syrup, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Vegetable Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Sunflower Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Maca Root Powder, Fructose, Natural Flavour, Chia Seeds, Boysenberry Juice Concentrate, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Acid (Citric, Malic), Probiotic, Bacillus Coagulans, Natural Sweetener (Stevia)
Check Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Tasti Protein+ Probiotics Muesli Bars Red Berries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


