Is Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- feta cheese
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Savoy Cabbage, Romaine Lettuce, Greek Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Feta Cheese [Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes], Monosodium Glutamate, Black Olives, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Ferrous Gluconate), Broccoli Stalk, Green Olives (Green Olives, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Kosher Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Green Onion, Parsley, Celery, Flat Bread Chips (Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Contains 2% or Less: Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt).
Check Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Chopped Salad Kit Greek With Greek Green Olives - Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


