Is Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Chicken and Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- iceberg lettuce - fully cooked bacon topping
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- hard-cooked eggs - chicken breast meat with rib meat
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- romaine lettuce - blue cheese dressing with other natural flavors
- +2 more
iceberg lettuce - fully cooked bacon topping
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE - BLUE CHEESE DRESSING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (soybean oil, cultured low-fat buttermilk, blue cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose to prevent caking], sour cream [cultured nonfat milk, cream], egg yolks, distilled vinegar, water, contains less than 2% of salt, sugar, spice [includes mustard], lactic acid, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, natural flavor, dehydrated onion) - HARD-COOKED EGGS - CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (chicken breast meat with rib meat, water, cultured sugar and vinegar, potato starch, sea salt, natural flavors) - ICEBERG LETTUCE - FULLY COOKED BACON TOPPING (cured with water, salt, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain: sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates) CONTAINS EGG, MILK.
Check Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Chicken and Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Cobb Salad With Chicken and Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


