Is Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- calcium ascorbate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grapes, Apples [Apples and Calcium Ascorbate [to Maintain Freshness and Color]), Mild Cheddar Cheese Cubes (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto {Vegetable Color}], Potato Starch and Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking] Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Almonds, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar Sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate [Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Crackers (Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almond), Wheat.
Check Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Taylor Farms® Avocado Ranch Chopped Salad Kit 12.8oz Bag
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Lemonhead The Original Lemon Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
Taylor Farms Picnic In The Park Bistro Box is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Box


