Is TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE PENNE BOWL, SHRIMP ALFREDO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- butter powder
- sweet cream
- parmesan cheese
- partially skim milk
- buttermilk
- whey
- skim milk
- +2 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BUTTER POWDER [(SWEET CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE PENNE BOWL, SHRIMP ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE PENNE BOWL, SHRIMP ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


