Is TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE PENNE BOWL, SHRIMP ALFREDO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- parmesan cheese
- sweet cream
- partially skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cultured cream
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- butter powder
- vitamin a palmitate
- +2 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), SHRIMP, BROCCOLI, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARTIALLY SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, BUTTER POWDER [(SWEET CREAM, SALT), NONFAT MILK SOLIDS], YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE PENNE BOWL, SHRIMP ALFREDO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TENDER SHRIMP, BROCCOLI & AL DENTE PENNE PASTA IN A RICH ALFREDO SAUCE PENNE BOWL, SHRIMP ALFREDO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


