Is Terra Kai Organics Juce Super Greens Garden Apple Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- organic natural flavors
- amylase
- calcium
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as beta-carotene), Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid and organic acerola), Vitamin E (as d-alpha-tocopheryl succinate), Vitamin B12 (as cyanocobalamin), Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (as calcified mineral source red algae Lithothamnion sp.—whole plant), Iron, Magnesium (as Mg-marine magnesium) Zinc (as zinc citrate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Chromium (as chromium chloride) Sodium, Organic Greens, Grass & Fruits Blend: Wheat Grass, Spirulina (blue green algae), Barley Grass,Oat Grass, Alfalfa Leaf, Chlorella, Broccoli, Kale, Apple, Beet, Carrot, Green Cabbage, Parsley, Spinach, Alfalfa Sprouts, Blueberry Raspberry, Strawberry, Tomato, Cranberry, Pomegranate, Acai Berry (Euterpe oleracea), Blackberry, Black Currant, Cherry, Acerola, Bilberry, Banana, Pineapple, Orange Peel, Mango, Papaya, Peach, Pear, and Lemon Peel. Organic Soluble & Insoluble Fiber Blend: Ŏat Fiber, Green Pea Fiber, and Flaxseed. Organic Prebiotic Fiber Blend: Blue Agave Inulin, Guar Gum, and Jerusalem Artichoke Inulin. Organic Antioxidant Blend: Root, Green Tea Leaf, Matcha Green Tea, Eleuthero Root, and Coffee Bean. Organic Detox Blend: Moringa Leaf, Ginger Root, Garcinia cambogia Fruit Extract, Camu Camu Fruit, Ashwagandha Root, and Amla Fruit (Emblica officinalis). Organic Immune Blend: Proprietary blend of six organic mushrooms: Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris), Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum), King Trumpet (Pleurotus eryngii), Shiitake (Lentinula edodes), Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus), and Turkey Tail (Trametes versicolor). Enzyme Blend: Amylase, Protease, Acid Protease, Neutral Protease, Bromelain, Lipase, Cellulase, Invertase, Lactase, Maltase, Glucoamylase, Alpha Galactosidase, Pectinase, Xylanase, Hemicellulase, Beta-Glucanase, and Phytase. Probiotic Blend (Dairy Free): 500 million CFU (6.5 mg) + B. coagulans, L. rhamnosus, B. bifidum, B. longum, L. acidophilus, L. casei, and S. thermophilus. Other Ingredients: Organic Sugar, Organic Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, and Organic Rebaudioside A.
Check Terra Kai Organics Juce Super Greens Garden Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Terra Kai Organics Juce Super Greens Garden Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Applegate Organics Organics Sausage, Chicken & Apple, Sweet
Garden of Life Mykind Organics Whole Food Multivitamin, Once Daily, Vegan Tablets, Women
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement
O Organics Organic Vinegar Apple Cider - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


