Is Tesco Crunchy Caramel Chocolate Bars Multipack 5 X 42g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- sweet whey powder
- milk sugar
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (36%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass**, Milk Sugar, Sweet Whey Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Salt, Vanilla Extract], Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk , Humectant (Sorbitol Syrup), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins). **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org.
Check Tesco Crunchy Caramel Chocolate Bars Multipack 5 X 42g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Crunchy Caramel Chocolate Bars Multipack 5 X 42g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Where to buy
Tesco Crunchy Caramel Chocolate Bars Multipack 5 X 42g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


