Is Tesco Finest Extra Mature Cheddar 2 Beef Burgers 340g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- i beef
- dextrose
i beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
IINGREDIENTS: Beef (79%), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (13%), Chives, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Dried Onion, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Yeast, Stabiliser (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Maize Starch, Psyllium Husk Powder.
Check Tesco Finest Extra Mature Cheddar 2 Beef Burgers 340g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Finest Extra Mature Cheddar 2 Beef Burgers 340g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bubba Burger® Original 100% USDA Choice Chuck Beef, 6 Frozen 1/3 Pound Burgers, 2 lbs Box
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Bubba Burgers Frozen 100% Angus Beef Patties, 2 Lbs. (32 oz)
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Extra Sharp Cheddar 10 Count - 7 Oz
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Cheddar W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
Where to buy
Tesco Finest Extra Mature Cheddar 2 Beef Burgers 340g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


