No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Is Tesco Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 190g Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Organic Carrot (22%), Water* (21%), Organic Cooked Spaghetti Pasta (16%) [Water*, Organic Durum Wheat Semolina, Organic Dried Egg White], Organic Beef (10%), Organic Onion (9%), Organic Tomato Concentrate (9%), Organic Courgette (5%), Organic Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Parsley, Organic Garlic, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme. *Denotes non organic ingredient.

Check Tesco Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 190g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Tesco Organic Spaghetti Bolognese 190g | Spoonful