Is Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried skimmed milk
- dried egg
- beef gelatine
- skimmed milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- whole milk
- lecithins
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- calcium
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Whole Milk , Whipping Cream ( Milk ), Skimmed Milk , Water, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Inulin, Beef Gelatine, Date Paste, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Brown Sugar, Inverted Refiners Syrup, Palm Oil, Flavourings (contain Milk ), Emulsifiers (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Lecithins), Invert Sugar Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Colours (Plain Caramel, Beta-Carotene), Stabiliser (Locust Bean Gum), Caramelised Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dried Egg , Vanilla Extract, Shea Fat, Palm Fat, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Cane Molasses, Sea Salt.
Check Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Toffee Sundae 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


