Is TEX-MAX STYLE TORTILLAS, CHIPOTLE BLACK BEAN Dairy Free?

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, BLACK BEANS, CANOLA OIL, CHIPOTLE SPICE BLEND (SALT, SPICES [INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER], GARLIC, ONION, CILANTRO, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE*, SALT, ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONOGLYCERIDE), DOUGH SOFTENER (RICE FLOUR, L-CYSTEINE), FUMARIC ACID*, POTASSIUM SORBATE*, ENZYME, SODIUM METABISULFITE*.
Check TEX-MAX STYLE TORTILLAS, CHIPOTLE BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEX-MAX STYLE TORTILLAS, CHIPOTLE BLACK BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHI-CHI'S CHIPS & TORTILLAS White Corn Taco Style Tortillas
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Trader Joe's Black Bean & Cheese Taquitos
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
FOOD FOR LIFE EZEKIEL 4:9 NEW MEXICO STYLE SPROUTED GRAIN TORTILLAS, 12 OZ
About this product
Bread · Sheet


